• Dale Roberts

'Verona' Wins the OGAE Australia Non-Qualifier Top 100 Countdown



Today the OGAE Australia Fan Club counted down their Top 100 Eurovision non-qualifiers as voted by their members.


In a not so surprising result the 2017 entry 'Verona' performed by Koit Toome and Laura won the countdown ahead of 'Hear them Calling' (Iceland 2016) in 2nd with 'Stones' (Switzerland 2018) in 3rd.


Find the full Top 100 result below:

  1. 'Verona' - Koit Toome and Laura (Estonia 2017)

  2. 'Hear the Calling' - Greta Salóme (Iceland 2016)

  3. 'Stones' - ZiBBZ (Switzerland 2018)

  4. 'Je t'adore' - Kate Ryan (Belgium 2006)

  5. 'Blackbird' - Norma Jane (Finland 2017)

  6. 'Dance Alone' - Jana Burčeska (North Macedonia 2017)

  7. 'Telemóveis' - Conan Isiris (Portugal 2019)

  8. 'Horehronie' - Kristina Pelakova (Slovakia 2010)

  9. 'Paper - Svala (Iceland 2017)

  10. 'Space' - Slavko (Montenegro 2017)

  11. 'Na inat' - Poli Genova (Bulgaria 2011)

  12. 'Crisalide (Vola)' - Valentina Monetta (San Marino 2013)

  13. 'Amazing' - Tanja (Estonia 2014)

  14. 'Congratulations' - Silvia Night (Iceland 2006)

  15. 'Quero ser tua' - Suzy (Portugal 2014)

  16. 'Same Heart' - Mei Finegold (Israel 2014)

  17. 'Who See' - Igranka (Montenegro 2013)

  18. 'Apollo' - Timebelle (Switzerland 2017)

  19. 'Lost and Found' - EyeCue (North Macedonia 2018)

  20. 'Love Unlimited' - Sofi Marinova (Bulgaria 2012)

  21. 'X My Heart' - Aisel (Azerbaijan 2018)

  22. 'När jag blundar' - Pernilla Karlsson (Finland 2012)

  23. 'Comme ci, comme ca' - Evridiki (Cyprus 2007)

  24. 'Icebreaker' - Agnete (Norway 2016)

  25. 'Soldiers of Love' - Lighthouse X (Denmark 2016)

  26. 'Help You Fly' - Ivan (Belarus 2016)

  27. 'Hope Never Dies' - Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bárta (Czech Republic 2015)

  28. 'I Love Belarus' - Anastasiya Vinnikova (Belarus 2011)

  29. 'Fire of Love (Pali sie)' - Tulia (Poland 2019)

  30. 'Eastern European Funk' - Inculto (Lithuania 2010)

  31. 'Line' - Triana Park (Latvia 2017)

  32. 'Drama Queen' - DQ (Denmark 2007)

  33. 'On a Sunday' - Ester Peony (Romania 2019)

  34. 'Casanova' - Gisela (Andorra 2008)

  35. 'Falling Stars' - Lidia Isac (Moldova 2016)

  36. 'Haba haba' - Stella Mwangi (Norway 2011)

  37. 'Rag naj vzame' - Rebeka Dremelj (Slovenia 2008)

  38. 'This is My Life' - Anna Bergendahl (Sweden 2010)

  39. 'Taboo' - Christabelle (Malta 2018)

  40. 'Play' - Jüri Pootsmann (Estonia 2016)

  41. 'Time' - Uzari and Maimuna (Belarus 2015)

  42. 'Vampires are Alive' - DJ Bobo (Switzerland 2008)

  43. 'Who We Are' - Jessika featuring Jenifer Brening (San Marino 2018)

  44. 'Limits' - Pænda (Austria 2019)

  45. 'Az En Apam' - Joci Pápai (Hungary 2019)

  46. 'Vodka' - Morena (Malta 2008)

  47. 'I Want Your Love' - Eduard Romanyuta (Moldova 2015)

  48. 'I Didn't Know' - Serhat (San Marino 2016)

  49. 'Woki Mit Deim Popop' - Trackshittaz (Austria 2012)

  50. 'Goodbye' - The Humans (Romania 2018)

  51. 'A Matter of Time' - Sennek (Belgium 2018)

  52. '22' - Sarah McTernan (Ireland 2019)

  53. 'My Impossible Dream' - Glennis Grace (The Netherlands 2005)

  54. 'Forever' - Alekseev (Belarus 2018)

  55. 'Playing with Numbers' - Molly Sterling (Ireland 2015)

  56. 'On Top of the World' - Edsilia Rombley (The Netherlands 2007)

  57. 'Run With the Lions' - Jurijus (Lithuania 2019)

  58. Työlki ellää -'Kuunkuiskaajat' (Finland 2010)

  59. 'Social Network Song' - Valentina Monetta (San Marino 2012)

  60. 'Autumn Leaves' - Daniel Kajmakoski (North Macedonia 2015)

  61. 'Mr Nobody' - Anzej Dezan (Slovenia 2006)

  62. 'Blue and Red' - Manuella (Slovenia 2016)

  63. 'Funny Girl' - Laura Rizzotto (Latvia 2018)

  64. Rak Bishvilo - Moran Mazor (Israel 2013)

  65. 'Lako je sve' - Feminem (Croatia 2010)

  66. 'The Last of Our Kind' - Rykka (Switzerland 2016)

  67. 'Sunlight' - Nicky Byrne (Ireland 2016)

  68. 'Heartbeat' - Can-Linn featuring Kasey Smith (Ireland 2014)

  69. 'Unbroken' - María Ólafs (Iceland 2015)

  70. 'Just Get Out of My Life' - Andrea Demirović (Montenegro 2009)

  71. 'Dona' - Kaliopi (North Macedonia 2016)

  72. 'Time' - Izabo (Israel

  73. 'Mižerja' - Klapa s mora (Croatia 20130

  74. 'Cake to Bake' - Aarzemnieki (Latvia 2014)

  75. 'My Galileo' Aleksandra & Konstantin (Belarus 2004)

  76. 'In Too Deep' - Tijana Bogićević (Sebia 2017)

  77. 'Irelande Douze Pointe' - Dustin the Turkey (Ireland 2008)

  78. 'Unbreakable' - Sinplus (Switzerland 2012)

  79. 'To the Sky' - Tijana (North Macedonia 2014)

  80. 'Ik ben verliefd (Sha-la-lie)' - Sieneke (The Netherlands 2010)

  81. 'Oniro Mou' - Yianna Terzi (Greece 2018)

  82. 'Sing it Away - Sandhja (Finland 2016)

  83. 'Ljubav Je' - Dalal and Deen featuring Ana Rucner & Jala (Bosnia Herzegovina 2016)

  84. 'Through the Window - Sandra (Estonia 2006)

  85. 'Don't Close Your Eyes' - Max Jason Mai (Slovakia 2012)

  86. 'Ljubav je svuda' - Moje 3 (Serbia 2013)

  87. 'La teva decisió (Get a Life)' - Susanne Georgi (Andorra 2009)

  88. 'Straight Into Love' - Hannah (Slovenia 2013)

  89. 'Salvem el mon' - Anonymous (Andorra 2007)

  90. 'Ha um mar que nos separa' - Leonor Andrade (Portugal 2015)

  91. 'Celebrate' - Daria (Croatia 2011)

  92. 'Beautiful Song' - Anmary (Latvia 2012)

  93. 'Walking Out' - Srbuk (Armenia 2019)

  94. 'Push the Button' - Teapacks (Israel 2007)

  95. 'Samo Shampioni' - Elitsa and Stoyan (Bulgaria 2013)

  96. 'Walk Along' Trijntje Oosterhuis (The Netherlands 2015)

  97. 'That Night' - Carousel (Latvia 2019)

  98. 'Valentine Lost' - Eiríkur Hauksson (Iceland 2007)

  99. 'Stay' - Anna Odobescu (Moldova 2019)

  100. 'We are the Heroes' - Litesound (Belarus 2012)

aussievisionnet@gmail.com
© 2023 by Aussievision Proudly created with Wix.com