• aussievision

National Finals - the dates you need to know



With so many dates surrounding National Finals (where nations choose their Eurovision artist) it can get a bit overwhelming working out when everything is... So we've done the hard work for you and here is our current list of dates you can lock in the diary.

December

21st - Festivali i Këngës (Albania) Semi Final 1

22nd - Festivali i Këngës (Albania) Semi Final 2

23rd - Festivali i Këngës (Albania) Grand Final

January

6th - Eurovizijos Atranka (Lithuania) Show 1

10th - Belarus Live Auditions (Jury selects act to go through to the Final)

13th - Destination Eurovision (France) Semi Final 1

13th - Eurovizijos Atranka (Lithuania) Show 2

20th - A Dal (Hungary) Heat 1

20th - Eurovizijos Atranka (Lithuania) Show 3

21st - Selecția Națională (Romania) Semi Final 1

27th - A Dal (Hungary) Heat 2

28th - Selecția Națională (Romania) Semi Final 2

TBC - Czech Republic National Final

TBC - Cyprus National Final

TBC - France Semi Final 2 and National Final TBC - Spain selects artist

February

2nd - A Dal (Hungary) Heat 3

3rd - Melodifestivalen (Sweden) Semi Final 1

3rd - Malta National Final

3rd - Armenia Prelim Show

4th - Selecția Națională (Romania) Semi Final 3

4th - Switzerland Grand Final

6th - Sanremo Music Festival (Italy) Night 1

7th - You Decide Final (UK)

7th - Sanremo Music Festival (Italy) Night 2

8th - Sanremo Music Festival (Italy) Night 3

9th - Sanremo Music Festival (Italy) Night 4

10th - Sanremo Music Festival (Italy) Grand Final

10th - Melodifestivalen (Sweden) Semi Final 2

10th - Eesti Laul (Estonia) Semi Final 1

10th - Ukraine Semi Final 1

10th - A Dal (Hungary) Semi Final 1

10th - Söngvakeppnin (Iceland) Semi Final 1

10th - Dansk Melodi Grand Prix (Denmark) Grand Final

11th - Selecția Națională (Romania) Semi Final 4

17th - Eesti Laul (Estonia) Semi Final 2

17th - Melodifestivalen (Sweden) Semi Final 3

17th - Montenegro Final

17th - Ukraine Semi Final 2

17th - A Dal (Hungary) Semi Final 2

17th - Söngvakeppnin (Iceland) Semi Final 2

18th - Selecția Națională (Romania) Semi Final 5

18th - Festival da Cancao (Portugal) Semi Final 1

22nd - Moldova Semi Final

24th - Melodifestivalen (Sweden) Semi Final 4

24th - Ukraine Grand Final

24th - A Dal (Hungary) Grand Final

24th - Moldova Grand Final

25th - Selecția Naționala (Romania) Grand Final

25h - Festival da Cancao (Portugal) Semi Final 2

TBC - Latvia (Semi final and Grand Final)

TBC - Slovenia (Semi finals and Grand Final)

TBC - Poland

TBC - Greece

TBC - Armenia (Semi final and final shows)

TBC - Serbia

March

3rd - Melodifestivalen Andra Chansen (Sweden) Wild Card

3rd - Eesti Laul (Estonia) Grand Final

3rd - Finland UMK Song Selection

3rd - Söngvakeppnin (Iceland) Grand Final

4th - Festival da Cancao (Portugal) Grand Final

10th - Melodifestivalen (Sweden) Grand Final

10th - Melodi Grand Prix (Norway) Grand Final


aussievisionnet@gmail.com
© 2023 by Aussievision Proudly created with Wix.com